Dr. Sapna Ravindranath
- Gender: Female
- Experience: 17 years
- Graduation year: 2004
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1417253352
Dr. Sapna Ravindranath M.D
Anesthesiologist
She is located at 1701 North Senate Boulevard in Indianapolis, IN 46202. Can help patients with the following: General Anesthesia, Pain Medication Management, Regional Anesthesia, Sedation, Wrist Surgery. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1417253352. Appointment can be made via the phone number (317) 274-0275. She is affiliated with 1 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Sapna Ravindranath, being an anesthesiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Sapna Ravindranath.
- General Anesthesia
- Pain Medication Management
- Regional Anesthesia
- Sedation
- Wrist Surgery
Procedures Performed by Dr. Sapna Ravindranath
Insurances Accepted by Dr. Sapna Ravindranath
- Medicare
Payments received
Drug payment
| Masimo | $90 |
| Avanos Medical | $75 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $165 |
Studies
Graduated in 2004Looking for more Anesthesiologists?
Out of the 216 anesthesiologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1001 West 10th Street Indianapolis, 46202, IN
- Gender: Female
- Address: 550 University Boulevard Indianapolis, 46202, IN
- Gender: Male
- Address: 550 University Boulevard Indianapolis, 46202, IN
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2001 West 86th Street Indianapolis, 46260, IN
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1701 Senate Boulevard Indianapolis, 46202, IN
- Gender: Male
- Address: 705 Riley Hospital Drive Indianapolis, 46202, IN
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1120 West Michigan Street Indianapolis, 46202, IN
- Gender: Male
- Address: 702 Barnhill Drive Indianapolis, 46202, IN
- Gender: Male
- Address: 705 Riley Hospital Drive Indianapolis, 46202, IN
- Gender: Male
- Address: 10995 Allisonville Road Suite 100 Fishers, 46038, IN
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Dr. Sapna Ravindranath?
Dr. Sapna Ravindranath's office is located at 1701 North Senate Boulevard in Indianapolis, IN 46202.
Does Dr. Sapna Ravindranath accept patients with Medicare?
Yes, Dr. Sapna Ravindranath accepts patients with Medicare.
Has Dr. Sapna Ravindranath affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Sapna Ravindranath is affiliated with UNIVERSITY OF IOWA HOSPITAL & CLINICS.
What conditions does Dr. Sapna Ravindranath treat?
Dr. Sapna Ravindranath provides treatment for General Anesthesia, Pain Medication Management, Regional Anesthesia, Sedation, Wrist Surgery.